Artiste South Africa

Nadia Nakia

Generic selectors Exact matches only Exact matches only Search in title Search in title Search in content Search in content Search in excerpt Post Type Selectors Hidden Hidden Nadia Nakai (born May 18, 1990) is a South African Hip Hop recording artist, television presenter, and songwriter. She is known for Read more…

By ProfileAbility, ago
Afrobeatz

Sho Madjozi

Generic selectors Exact matches only Exact matches only Search in title Search in title Search in content Search in content Search in excerpt Post Type Selectors Hidden Hidden Sho Madjozi real name Maya Christinah Xichavo Wegerif is a singer and rapper from Limpopo, South Africa. She won the Best New International Read more…

By Profile Ability, ago
Afrobeatz

DJ Lesh SA

Generic selectors Exact matches only Exact matches only Search in title Search in title Search in content Search in content Search in excerpt Post Type Selectors Hidden Hidden DJ Lesh SA is a proudly South African “DJ & Producer” who started the music journey at the age of 16 years Read more…

By ProfileAbility, ago
Afrosoul

Lungi Naidoo

Generic selectors Exact matches only Exact matches only Search in title Search in title Search in content Search in content Search in excerpt Post Type Selectors Hidden Hidden Lungi Naidoo is a South African singer from KwaMaphumulo in KwaZulu-Natal who grew up on a farm where she says she was Read more…

By ProfileAbility, ago
Artiste South Africa

Cassper Nyovest

Generic selectors Exact matches only Exact matches only Search in title Search in title Search in content Search in content Search in excerpt Post Type Selectors Hidden Hidden Cassper Nyovest is a South African producer/songwriter who was born Refiloe Maele Phoolo in 1990 in a Mafikeng village called Montshiwa, He Read more…

By ProfileAbility, ago
Afrobeatz

Mphuzi Chauke

Generic selectors Exact matches only Exact matches only Search in title Search in title Search in content Search in content Search in excerpt Post Type Selectors Hidden Hidden Mphuzi Chauke is a recording African Jazz artist from Maphophe Village, Limpopo Province, South Africa. He has been in the music industry Read more…

By ProfileAbility, ago
Artiste South Africa

Shane Eagle

Generic selectors Exact matches only Exact matches only Search in title Search in title Search in content Search in content Search in excerpt Post Type Selectors Hidden Hidden Shane Hughes (born 7 June 1996), best known by his stage-name Shane Eagle, is a South African rapper. He is best known Read more…

By ProfileAbility, ago
Artiste South Africa

DJ Speedsta

Generic selectors Exact matches only Exact matches only Search in title Search in title Search in content Search in content Search in excerpt Post Type Selectors Hidden Hidden “DJ Speedsta” has become a household name in the social scenes, an alias belonging to Lesego Nkaiseng. This hip-ho DJ from the Read more…

By ProfileAbility, ago
Artiste South Africa

Nasty C

Generic selectors Exact matches only Exact matches only Search in title Search in title Search in content Search in content Search in excerpt Post Type Selectors Hidden Hidden  Nasty C (real name David Junior Ngcobo) is a rapper, producer, and songwriter from Durban (South Africa). He’s fast gaining waves of Read more…

By ProfileAbility, ago
Artiste South Africa

Khuli Chana

Generic selectors Exact matches only Exact matches only Search in title Search in title Search in content Search in content Search in excerpt Post Type Selectors Hidden Hidden South African-born and Mmabatho-bred, Khuli Chana is a talented musician who practices the skill of rhyming in vernacular rap, Motswako. Motswako encompasses various Read more…

By ProfileAbility, ago
Artiste South Africa

AKA

Generic selectors Exact matches only Exact matches only Search in title Search in title Search in content Search in content Search in excerpt Post Type Selectors Hidden Hidden AKA is a South African mainstream rap artist. He was born in Cape Town on January 28, 1988. AKA’s birth name is Read more…

By ProfileAbility, ago
Artiste South Africa

Gigi LaMayne

Generic selectors Exact matches only Exact matches only Search in title Search in title Search in content Search in content Search in excerpt Post Type Selectors Hidden Hidden [insert-html-here 4] Genesis Gabriella Tina Manney, also known as simply Gigi Lamayne (born July 7, 1994), is a South African rapper, songwriter, Read more…

By ProfileAbility, ago
Afrobeatz

Mafikizolo

Generic selectors Exact matches only Exact matches only Search in title Search in title Search in content Search in content Search in excerpt Post Type Selectors Hidden Hidden Mafikizolo is a South African musical act that started in the 1990s, The members of this group are Theo Kgosinkwe, Nhlanhla Nciza, Read more…

By ProfileAbility, ago