learn programming
Afrosoul

Lungi Naidoo

Generic selectors Exact matches only Search in title Search in content Post Type Selectors Lungi Naidoo is a South African singer from KwaMaphumulo in KwaZulu-Natal who grew up on a farm where she says she was obsessed with the beautiful sunrises and sunsets. She always knew that she would sing, Read more…

By ProfileAbility, ago
Artiste South Africa

Cassper Nyovest

Generic selectors Exact matches only Search in title Search in content Post Type Selectors Cassper Nyovest is a South African producer/songwriter who was born Refiloe Maele Phoolo in 1990 in a Mafikeng village called Montshiwa, He grew up involving himself in sports and studies, but developed a passion for rapping Read more…

By ProfileAbility, ago
Afrobeatz

Mphuzi Chauke

Generic selectors Exact matches only Search in title Search in content Post Type Selectors Mphuzi Chauke is a recording African Jazz artist from Maphophe Village, Limpopo Province, South Africa. He has been in the music industry for over 11 years performing with his band in the United Kingdom and recently Read more…

By ProfileAbility, ago
Artiste South Africa

Shane Eagle

Generic selectors Exact matches only Search in title Search in content Post Type Selectors Shane Hughes (born 7 June 1996), best known by his stage-name Shane Eagle, is a South African rapper. He is best known for making as one of the top three contestants on the South African television Read more…

By ProfileAbility, ago
Artiste South Africa

DJ Speedsta

Generic selectors Exact matches only Search in title Search in content Post Type Selectors “DJ Speedsta” has become a household name in the social scenes, an alias belonging to Lesego Nkaiseng. This hip-ho DJ from the Vaal Triangle moved to Johannesburg to further his DJ career as well as his Read more…

By ProfileAbility, ago
Artiste South Africa

Nasty C

Generic selectors Exact matches only Search in title Search in content Post Type Selectors  Nasty C (real name David Junior Ngcobo) is a rapper, producer, and songwriter from Durban (South Africa). He’s fast gaining waves of interest in his local music industry with his fresh sound which is setting him Read more…

By ProfileAbility, ago
Artiste South Africa

Khuli Chana

Generic selectors Exact matches only Search in title Search in content Post Type Selectors South African-born and Mmabatho-bred, Khuli Chana is a talented musician who practices the skill of rhyming in vernacular rap, Motswako. Motswako encompasses various elements from various musical backgrounds. It involves street talk and highly influential messages in Read more…

By ProfileAbility, ago
Artiste South Africa

AKA

Generic selectors Exact matches only Search in title Search in content Post Type Selectors AKA was a South African mainstream rap artist. He was born in Cape Town on January 28, 1988. AKA’s birth name is Kiernan Jordan Forbes. The rapper rose to fame after having joined a group with Read more…

By ProfileAbility, ago
Artiste South Africa

Gigi LaMayne

Generic selectors Exact matches only Search in title Search in content Post Type Selectors [insert-html-here 4] Genesis Gabriella Tina Manney, also known as simply Gigi Lamayne (born July 7, 1994), is a South African rapper, songwriter, poet, and poem writer. South African female Hip Hop Artist. Real name, Genesis Gabriella Read more…

By ProfileAbility, ago
Afrobeatz

Mafikizolo

Generic selectors Exact matches only Search in title Search in content Post Type Selectors Mafikizolo is a South African musical act that started in the 1990s, The members of this group are Theo Kgosinkwe, Nhlanhla Nciza, and Tebogo Madingoane. The genre of music this group makes is called kwaito, which Read more…

By ProfileAbility, ago