Artiste South Africa

Cassper Nyovest

Cassper Nyovest is a South African producer/songwriter who was born Refiloe Maele Phoolo in 1990 in a Mafikeng village called Montshiwa, He grew up involving himself in sports and studies, but developed a passion for rapping at the age of 12. CassperNyovest love for performing before crowds developed at an early age Read more…

Artiste South Africa

Shane Eagle

Shane Hughes (born 7 June 1996), best known by his stage-name Shane Eagle, is a South African rapper. He is best known for making as one of the top three contestants on South African television show Vuzu: The Hustle. Shane was born raised in Johannesburg. He is of European descent Read more…

Artiste South Africa

DJ Speedsta

“DJ Speedsta” has become a household name in the social scenes, an alias belonging to 22 year old Lesego Nkaiseng. This hip hop DJ from the Vaal Triangle moved to Johannesburg to further his DJ career as well as his studies, not knowing what was in store for him. Not Read more…

Artiste South Africa

Nasty C

 Nasty C (real name David Junior Ngcobo) is a rapper, producer and song writer from Durban (South Africa). He’s fast gaining waves of interest in his local music industry with his fresh sound which is setting him apart from his peers.The eighteen year-old cool kid started rapping at the age Read more…

Artiste South Africa

Khuli Chana

South African born and Mmabatho bred, Khuli Chana is a talented musician who practices the skill of rhyming in vernacular rap, Motswako. Motswako encompasses various elements from various musical backgrounds. It involves street-talk and highly influential messages in Setswana, English; and other South African languages, yet largely comprehended lingo. Khuli Read more…

Artiste South Africa

AKA

AKA is a South African mainstream rap artist. He was born in Cape Town on January 28, 1988. AKA’s birth name is Kiernan Jordan Forbes. The rapper rose to fame after having joined a group with his two school mates. The rap group arose in 2002 and managed to garner Read more…

Artiste South Africa

Gigi LaMayne

Genesis Gabriella Tina Manney, also known as simply Gigi Lamayne (born July 7, 1994), is a South African rapper, songwriter, poet and a poemwriter. South African female Hip Hop Artist. Real name, Genesis Gabriella Tina Manney. Born on July 7 1994 to parents, Colin and Sarah Manney. Attended school at Read more…

ABOUT PROFILEABILITY
Discover musicians from Africa with the driven passion and the potentials to succeed.At ProfileAbility, we project talented African Musicians to get heard and to get shared.
TRENDING ARTISTES
RECENT PROFILES